contact
parent portal
report bullying
calendar
cafeteria
digital forms
required postings
home
header logo
on track and leading the pack
Basketball
 
 
 
Boys Coach: Casey Pierce
Girls Coach: Lance Shelton 
 
2019-2020 Schedule
HIGH SCHOOL
 
Nov 2 Sat Paradise Scr (H) 4:00 jvg,vg
Nov 5 Tues Era Scr (A) 4:30 jvg,vg
Nov 8 Fri Gainesville (A) 6:00 jvg,vg
Nov 12 Tues Sam Rayburn (H) 5:00 jvg,vg
Nov 12 Tues Celina Scr (A) 3:00 jvb,vb
Nov 15 Fri Poolville (A) 5:00 jvg,vg
Nov 15 Fri Burkburnett (H) 5:00 jvb,vb
Nov 16 Sat Yavneh Academy - Dallas (A) 7:00 jvb,vb
Nov 19 Tues Paradise (A) 5:00 jvg,vg
Nov 21-23 Thur-Sat Bland Tourn (A) TBD vg
Nov 21-23 Thur-Sat Chico Tourn (A) TBD jvg
Nov 26 Tues Graford (H) 4:00 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Dec 3 Tues Alvord (G)/Red River (B) 4:30 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Dec 5-7 Thur-Sat Alvord Tourn (A) TBA vg
Dec 5-7 Thur-Sat Lipan Tourn (A) TBA vb
Dec 5-7 Thur-Sat North Texas Tourn (A) TBA jvg,jvb
Dec 10 Tues Bryson (A) 6:00 vg,vb
Dec 12-14 Thur-Sat Krum Tourn (A) TBD jvb,vb
Dec 13 Fri S & S Consolidated (A) 5:00 jvg,vg
Dec 17 Tues *Goldburg (A) 6:00 jvg.vg
Dec 17 Tues Muenster (A) 5:00 jvb,vb
Dec 20 Fri *Prairie Valley (H) 4:45 jvg,vg
Dec 20 Fri Martins Mill (A) 4:30 jvb,vb
Dec 27-28 Fri-Sat Windthorst Tourn (A) TBA vg
Dec 31 Tues Transition Sports - Australia 1:00 vg,vb
Jan 2-4 Thur-Sat Glen Rose Tourn (A) TBA vb
Jan 7 Tues *Bellevue (A) 4:00 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Jan 10 Fri *Midway (H) 4:00 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Jan 14 Tues *Forestburg (A) 4:45 jvb,vg,vb
Jan 17 Fri *Saint Jo HC (H) 4:00 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Jan 21 Tues *Goldburg (H) 6:00 vg,vb
Jan 24 Fri *Prairie Valley (A) 4:45 jvg,vg,vb
Jan 31 Fri *Bellevue (H) 4:00 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Feb4 Tues *Midway (A) 4:00 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Feb 7 Fri *Forestburg SN (H) 4:45 jvb,vg,vb
Feb 11 Tues *Saint Jo (A) 4:00 jvg,jvb,vg,vb
Feb 14 Fri *Goldburg (A) 6:00 vb
Feb 15 Sat Warmup Game (A) TBD vg
Feb 18 Tues *Prairie Valley (H) 6:00 vb
Feb 22 Sat Warmup Game (A) TBD vb
 
JUNIOR HIGH
 
Nov 4 Mon Red River Home 6:00 Boys
Nov 11 Mon Bellevue Away 6:00 Girls & Boys
Nov 18 Mon Prairie Valley Away 6:00 Girls & Boys
Nov 25 Mon Midway Home 6:00 Girls & Boys
Dec 2 Mon Goldburg Home 6:00 Girls & Boys
Dec 9 Mon Forestburg Away 6:00 Girls & Boys
Dec 16 Mon Saint Jo Home 6:00 Girls & Boys
Jan 16 Mon Goldburg Away 6:00 Girls & Boys
Jan 13 Mon Forestburg Away 6:00 Girls & Boys
Jan 18 Sat Slidell Tournament Home TBD Girls & Boys
Jan 20 Mon Prairie Valley Home 6:00 Girls & Boys
Jan 27 Mon Montague Home 6:00 Girls & Boys
Feb 1 Sat Poolville Tournament Away TBD Boys
Feb 3 Mon Saint Jo Away 6:00 Girls & Boys
 
 
VARSITY BOYS
2017-2018 District, Area Champions
2016-2017 District, Area Champions
2014-2015 Bi-District Champions
2013-2014 Bi-District, Area Champions
 
VARSITY GIRLS
2017-2018 District, Regional Quarterfinal Champions
2016-2017 District Champions, Region Runner Up
2015-2016 District, Area Champions
2014-2015 District, Area Champions
2013-2014 Bi-District Champions
 
Slidell Independent School District: 1 Greyhound Lane,  Slidell  TX  76267 | 940.535.5260
© 2019 Slidell Independent School District. All Rights Reserved.