contact
parent portal
report bullying
calendar
cafeteria
digital forms
required postings
home
header logo
on track and leading the pack
JH UIL Academics

2018-2019 District Champions

2018 - 2019 District Results
6th Grade Art
1 – Rachel G
3 – Ketziah R
5 – Keller P
1st place team – Rachel, Ketziah, Keller

7th Grade Art
1 – Kenlea H
3 – Madison M
4 – Christian T
1st place team – Kenlea, Madison, Christian

8th Grade Art
1 – Avery W
2 – Brianna W
5 – Jasmine G
1st place team – Avery, Brianna, Jasmine

6th Grade Calculator
2 – Seth R
4 – Ketziah R
5 – Keller P
2nd place team – Seth, Ketziah, Keller

7th Grade Calculator
1 – Caden B
3 – Madison M
5 – Avery W
1st place team – Caden, Madison, Avery

8th Grade Calculator
3 – Brianna W
4 – Legend J
5 – Hudson F
2nd place team – Brianna, Legend, Hudson

6th Grade Chess
3 – Isabelle S
4 – Gisella C
2nd place team – Isabelle, Gisella, Fabian

7th Grade Chess
1 – Seth S
2 – Caleb D
4 – Dakota S
1st place team – Seth, Caleb, Dakota

8th Grade Chess
1 – Frankie M
2 – Hannah S
1st place team – Frankie, Hannah, Hudson

7th Grade Dictionary
2 – Brenna K
3 – Kaydee W
4 – Caden B
1st place team – Brenna, Kaydee, Caden

8th Grade Dictionary
1 – Jordan B
2 – Jayson E
4 – Brianna W
1st place team – Jordan, Jayson, Brianna

6th Grade Editorial
1 – Hazel D
5 – Isabelle S
6 – Christian T

7th Grade Editorial
1 – Teygan H
3 – Madison M
4 – Sophie B

8th Grade Editorial
2 – Jordan B
6 – Brianna W

7th Grade Impromptu
2 – Addison S
4 – Caleb D

8th Grade Impromptu
5 – Jasmine G

6th Grade Listening
5 – Hazel D
6 – Mylene L

7th Grade Listening
4 – Avery W
5 – Madison M
2nd place team – Avery, Madison, Addison

8th Grade Listening
3 – Jayson E
5 – Brianna W
2nd place team – Jayson, Brianna, Shelby

6th Grade Maps, Graphs & Charts
1 – Hazel D
3 – Addison G
6 – McKayla W
1st place team – Hazel, Addison, McKayla

7th Grade Maps, Graphs & Charts
3 – Martha I
6 – Legend J
3rd place team – Martha, Legend, Samantha

6th Grade Mathematics
2 – Seth R
3rd place team – Seth, Christian, Ketziah

7th Grade Mathematics
2 – Kenlea H
2nd place team – Kenlea, Madison, Caleb

8th Grade Mathematics
2 – Hannah S
3rd place team – Hannah, Jordan, Hudson

7th Grade Modern Oratory
1 – Addison S
3 – Caleb D
5 – Dakota S

8th Grade Modern Oratory
3 – Jasmine G

6th Grade Music Memory
1 – Roxana G
2 – Dax D
5 – Keller P
6 – Zairet D
6 – Riley A
1st place team – Roxana, Dax, Keller, Zairet, Riley

6th Grade Number Sense
1 – Seth R
2 – Isabelle S
4 – Rebecca H
1st place team – Seth, Isabelle, Rebecca

7th Grade Number Sense
2 – Avery W
3 – Kenlea H
5 – Madison M
1st place team – Avery, Kenlea, Madison

6th Grade Oral Reading
2 – Dax D
3 – Isabelle S

7th Grade Oral Reading
1 – Addison S
4 – Shaylee D
6 – Landon D

8th Grade Oral Reading
1 – Shelby C
2 – Dakota S

6th Grade Ready Writing
3 – Ketziah R

7th Grade Ready Writing
3 – Kenlea H

8th Grade Ready Writing
2 – Hannah S
3 – Jayson E
5 – Jordan B

6th Grade Social Studies
3 – Hazel D
4 – Jerry H
6 – Piper B
1st place team – Hazel, Jerry, Piper

8th Grade Social Studies
5 – Gadiel Sanchez

7th Grade Spelling
2 – Kenlea H
6 – Christian T
1st place team – Kenlea, Christian, Kaydee

8th Grade Spelling
1 – Hannah S
5 – Frankie M
1st place team – Hannah, Frankie, Jordan


 
 
2018-2019 District Champions
2017-2018 District Champions
2016-2017 District Champions
2015-2016 District Runner-Up
2014-2015 District Champions
2013-2014 District Champions
2012-2013 District Champions
2011-2012 District Champions
2010-2011 District Champions
2009-2010 District Champions
Slidell Independent School District: 1 Greyhound Lane,  Slidell  TX  76267 | 940.535.5260
© 2018 Slidell Independent School District. All Rights Reserved.