contact
parent portal
report bullying
calendar
cafeteria
digital forms
required postings
home
header logo
on track and leading the pack
JH UIL Academics

2020-2021 District Champions

2020-2021 District Results
6th Grade Art
1 – Alan R
3 – Jeordany U
1st place team
 
7th Grade Art
2 – Watson W
4 – Jocelyn V
5 – Jami H
6 – Briah B
1st place team
 
8th Grade Art
1 – Julissa G
4 – Rachel G
5 – Keller P
6 – Christian T
1st  place team
 
6th grade Calculator Application
2 – Victoria S
6 – Cameron B
2nd place team
 
7th Grade Calculator Applications
3 – Jerry Hardin
5 – Kameron F
2nd place team
 
8th Grade Calculator Applications
3 – Madeline V
4 – Catherine H
2nd place team
 
6th Chess Puzzle
1 – Allison W
2nd place team
 
7th Chess Puzzle
1 – Brody Slack
1 – Madeline V
3 – Willy F
1st place team
 
8th Chess Puzzle
1 – Isabelle S
2 – Catherine H
4 – Fabien G
1st place team
 
6th Dictionary Skills
2 – Rorey G
3rd place team
 
7th Dictionary Skills
1 – Julissa G
4 – Elissa H
5 – Jocelyn V
1st place team
 
8th Dictionary Skills
2 – Kolton F
1st place team
 
6th Editorial Writing
3 – Jasmine I
6 – Cameron B
 
8th Editorial Writing
6 – Isabelle S
 
6th Listening
5 – Cameron B
 
7th Listening
1 – Sadie B
2 – Addison P
1st place team
 
8th Listening
2 – Kolton F
3 – Dax D
1st place team
 
7th Maps, Graphs & Charts
2 – Watson W
3 – Jared B
1st place team
 
8th Maps, Graphs & Charts
2 – Rebecca H
4 – Kolton F
2nd place team
 
6th Mathematics
4 – Landon J
 
7th Mathematics
2nd place team
 
8th Mathematics
4 – Catherine H
6 – Hazel D
3rd place team
 
6th Music Memory
1 – Allison W
2 – Valery S
3 – Jasmine I
6 – Sebastian T
1st place team
 
7th Music Memory
2 – Addison P
3 – Abigail V
6 – Jerry H
1st place team
 
8th Music Memory
1 – Roxana G
2 – Keller P
3 – Zairet D
5 – Dax D
1st place team
 
6th Number Sense
2 – Landon J
5 – Colt M
2nd place team
 
7th Number Sense
1 – Madeline V
2 – Cole E
3 – Willy F
1st place team
 
8th Number Sense
1 – Isabelle S
2 – Rebecca H
3 – Catherine H
1st place team
 
6th Ready Writing
3 – Allison W
6 – Landon J
 
7th Ready Writing
1st – Jared B
2nd – Addison P
 
8th Ready Writing
6 – Dax D
 
7th Science
3 – Issac G
3rd place team
 
6th Social Studies
1 – Cameron B
3 – Allison W
1st place team
 
7th Social Studies
2 – Riddik D
5 – Nolan H
2nd place team
 
8th Social Studies
5 – Rebecca H
2nd place team
 
6th Spelling
3 – Allison W
1st place team
 
7th Spelling
3 – Nolan H
6 – Addison P
2nd place team
 
8th spelling
1 – Jolie S
2 – Christian T
3 – Keller P
1st place team
 
 
2020-2021 District Champions
2019-2020 District Champions 
2018-2019 District Champions
2017-2018 District Champions
2016-2017 District Champions
2015-2016 District Runner-Up
 2014-2015 District Champions
 2013-2014 District Champions
 2012-2013 District Champions
 2011-2012 District Champions
 2010-2011 District Champions
 2009-2010 District Champions
Slidell Independent School District: 1 Greyhound Lane,  Slidell  TX  76267 | 940.535.5260
© 2021 Slidell Independent School District. All Rights Reserved.